|
Our Media/Results from Dave Wottle Open
Our Results
2014 Results - Dave Wottle OpenPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Feb 21st 2014, 10:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Finish Timing FinishTiming - Contractor License 2/21/2014
Dave Wottle Open - 2/21/2014
Timing / Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Perry Field House
Event 1 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Archbold 'A' 1:54.14 1
1) Short, Meridith 2) Lambert, Julia
3) Roth, Emily 4) Garrow, Jensyn
2 Notre Dame Academy 'A' 1:54.57 1
1) Duhart, Myranda 2) Grace, Alexis
3) Schaefer, Jillian 4) Young, Chantalia
3 Whitmer 'A' 1:55.52 1
1) Crayton, Shayla 2) Colbert, Jasmine
3) Barber, Kaitlyn 4) King, Erika
4 Scott 'A' 2:02.06 2
1) Simmons, Leandreanai 2) McEya, Miracle
3) Mitchell, Ke'Tourah 4)
5 Indian Lake 'A' 2:02.12 2
1) Corwin, Josie 2) Sroufe, Emali
3) Wurster, Caylee 4) Miller, Winnova
6 Toledo Christian 'A' 2:02.20 1
1) Hahnlen, Sam 2) Adebiyi, Bebe
3) Valigosky, Lauren 4) Stewart, Brianna
Event 2 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Whitmer 'A' 1:35.20
1) Miller, Tylor 2) Bell, Jamal
3) Kubicki, Mitchell 4) Miles, Alex
2 Scott 'A' 1:42.11
1) Payton, Davion 2) Goings, Kevin
3) Johnson, Bishop 4)
3 Bucyrus 'A' 1:42.21
1) Bloomfield, Bryce 2) Constantine, Max
3) Light, Colin 4) Zehring, Tyler
4 Indian Lake 'A' 1:42.31
1) Morgan, Montel 2) Thompson, Don Paul
3) Dye, Bobby 4) Wahl, Ben
-- elite 'A' DQ
1) Amison, Anthony 2) Gauldin, John
3) Jones, Kameron 4) Triplet, Elijah
Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Young, Chantalia Notre Dame Academy 7.93
2 Johnson, Alana Sylvania Southview 8.00
3 Stechschulte, Madison Unattached 8.07
4 Wilkes, Alexis Springfield-Holland 8.08
5 Horn, Maria Foter Track Club 8.21
6 Dameron, Olivia Maumee 8.24
7 Strable, Gina Unattached 8.29
8 Johnson, Brandi Sidney 8.30
Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Malcolm Sylvania Southview 6.76
2 Miller, Tylor Whitmer 7.18 7.171
3 Miles, Alex Whitmer 7.18 7.177
4 Santus, Chance Perrysburg H 7.39
5 Nye, Zach Patrick Henry 7.41
6 Hardison, Marshawn Springfield-Holland 7.51
7 Bell, Jamal Whitmer 7.53
8 Bodeman, Chase Whitmer 7.63
Event 5 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Siefring, Jackie Covington 9.36
2 Wiedeman, Ellie Springboro 9.78
3 Crayton, Shayla Whitmer 10.20
4 Wilson, Ray'chel Notre Dame Academy 10.45
5 Bradfield, Brissa elite 10.48
6 Weaver, Randi elite 10.97
7 Connelly, Ali Notre Dame Academy 11.35
8 Miller, Jessica Springboro 11.45
Event 6 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Nye, Zach Patrick Henry 8.30
2 Jones, Kameron elite 8.59
3 Selanders, Jake Sidney 8.63
4 Orr, Colton Shelby 8.85
5 Kubicki, Mitchell Whitmer 8.98
Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Young, Chantalia Notre Dame Academy 26.51 1
2 Johnson, Alana Sylvania Southview 26.79 1
3 Siefring, Jackie Covington 27.01 1
4 Horn, Maria Foter Track Club 27.73 1
5 Stechschulte, Madison Unattached 27.96 1
6 Mulholland, Kacie Unattached 28.39 1
7 Wurster, Caylee Indian Lake 28.76 3
8 Parcell, Brittany Bucyrus 28.90 2
9 Preston, Kayla Notre Dame Academy 29.04 6
10 Adebiyi, Bebe Toledo Christian 29.55 2
11 Grace, Alexis Notre Dame Academy 29.62 2
12 Dotson, Kara Springfield-Holland 29.68 6
13 Brown, Richera Springfield-Holland 29.90 7
14 Pugh, Samantha Springboro 30.33 6
15 King, Erika Whitmer 30.43 5
16 Gasiorowski, Hayley Whitmer 30.44 4
17 Connelly, Ali Notre Dame Academy 30.46 3
18 Kynard, Justyce elite 30.82 2
19 Park, Madysson Notre Dame Academy 31.00 2
20 Zarnick, Danielle Unattached 31.01 6
21 Thompson-Bean, Amerisha Scott 31.11 8
22 Sroufe, Emali Indian Lake 31.29 3
23 Knauss, Kelly Whitmer 31.39 2
24 Hahnlen, Sam Toledo Christian 31.58 3
25 Borer, Maddie Foter Track Club 31.64 3
26 Mabrey, Kaityn Notre Dame Academy 31.70 6
27 Mabrey, Ashley Notre Dame Academy 31.71 6
28 Volpe, Sophia Foter Track Club 31.77 3
29 Broman, Hanna Maumee Valle 31.80 5
30 Adams, Irmani Scott 31.83 7
31 Weaver, Randi elite 31.95 5
32 Simmons, Leandreanai Scott 31.97 8
33 Smith, Alicia Springfield-Holland 32.10 7
34 Duhart, Myranda Notre Dame Academy 32.14 7
35 Ellis, Starr Whitmer 32.31 4
36 Cookie, Sarah Foter Track Club 32.89 4
37 Swain, Diamond Whitmer 32.98 4
38 Benton, Jayana Scott 33.11 8
39 Wiggins, Madison Springboro 33.50 5
40 McEya, Miracle Scott 33.52 8
41 Allee, Chelsea Whitmer 33.61 4
42 Corwin, Josie Indian Lake 34.01 5
43 Works, Jasmine Whitmer 34.52 4
44 Butler, Brandi Bucyrus 35.46 5
45 Carter, Dymon Scott 36.49 8
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Malcolm Sylvania Southview 22.13 1
2 Gardner, Marvin Scott 24.08 3
3 Miles, Alex Whitmer 24.13 1
4 Chuck, Mike Beavercreek 24.17 4
5 Hardison, Marshawn Springfield-Holland 24.58 4
6 Haddox, Adonte Beavercreek 25.14 4
7 Riekens, Matthew Beavercreek 25.46 2
8 Walter, Justin Foter Track Club 25.86 4
9 Cantero, Salvador Foter Track Club 26.15 4
10 Abdel-Karim, Mohammed Whitmer 26.34 1
11 Leblanc, Jared Beavercreek 26.56 3
12 Corr, Thomas Springfield-Holland 26.63 3
13 Hill, Kelley Beavercreek 26.65 3
14 Kirkland, Kory Bucyrus 26.78 1
15 Melendez, Isaak Maumee Valle 26.89 1
16 Smathers, Mykal Bucyrus 27.58 2
17 Brightman, Alex Unattached 27.92 2
18 De Leon, Henry Unattached 30.17 3
19 Pollock, Jared Bucyrus 30.27 2
20 Peek, Brandon Maumee Valle 30.62 2
21 Vermillion, Micah Bucyrus 30.88 2
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Watts, Hannah Gallia Academy 1:00.96 1
2 Garrow, Jensyn Archbold 1:03.45 2
3 Wynn, Lauren Otsego 1:03.80 2
4 Mulholland, Kacie Unattached 1:03.88 1
5 Barber, Kaitlyn Whitmer 1:04.21 2
6 Short, Meridith Archbold 1:04.26 2
7 Reddick, Grace Perrysburg H 1:04.37 2
8 Wiedeman, Ellie Springboro 1:05.57 1
9 Kemp, Allie Perrysburg H 1:06.54 3
10 Campbell, Cameron Springboro 1:06.66 1
11 Beach, Mallory Otsego 1:06.88 3
12 Dameron, Olivia Maumee 1:07.04 8
13 King, Erika Whitmer 1:07.92 5
14 Schaefer, Jillian Notre Dame Academy 1:08.33 4
15 Carbe, Olivia Unattached 1:08.45 4
16 Zarnick, Danielle Unattached 1:08.46 3
17 Lyons Glashauser, Emily Whitmer 1:09.56 5
18 Brown, Richera Springfield-Holland 1:09.62 5
19 Harder, Kirsten Whitmer 1:10.77 4
20 Lambert, Julia Archbold 1:11.40 8
21 Mcgee, Kyla Beavercreek 1:12.07 8
22 Morrison, Alli Perrysburg H 1:12.10 5
23 Simmons, Leandreanai Scott 1:12.11 8
24 Bowers, Leeza Unattached 1:12.27 6
25 Hunt, Kathryn Beavercreek 1:12.36 9
26 Smith, Alicia Springfield-Holland 1:12.78 6
27 Wyse, Brionnah Perrysburg H 1:13.44 5
28 Dotson, Kara Springfield-Holland 1:14.21 8
29 Knauss, Kelly Whitmer 1:14.57 3
30 Mabrey, Ashley Notre Dame Academy 1:15.74 7
31 McDowell, Katelynn Beavercreek 1:16.74 7
32 Mabrey, Kaityn Notre Dame Academy 1:17.34 7
33 Thompson-Bean, Amerisha Scott 1:17.95 9
34 Duhart, Myranda Notre Dame Academy 1:18.78 6
35 Smith, Amanda Beavercreek 1:20.16 7
36 Benton, Jayana Scott 1:20.90 7
37 Carter, Dymon Scott 1:26.73 9
-- McEya, Miracle Scott DNF 8
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Ranzau, Quinton Archbold 54.09 4
2 Chuck, Mike Beavercreek 54.20 1
3 Schultz, Troy Troy 54.22 1
4 Nemeth, Al Whitmer 55.99 4
5 Testen, Sam Perrysburg H 56.65 1
6 Gossell, Conner Beavercreek 57.06 1
7 Haddox, Adonte Beavercreek 58.31 2
8 Walter, Justin Foter Track Club 58.47 4
9 Warren, Terrell Scott 58.67 4
10 Arledge, Brad Beavercreek 59.07 4
11 Chad, Welsh Springfield-Holland 59.53 2
12 Corrigan, Tyler Beavercreek 59.64 2
13 Moore, Kenny Beavercreek 59.72 4
14 Armstrong, Garry Otsego 1:00.81 3
15 Lewis, Adam Otsego 1:01.56 3
16 Leblanc, Jared Beavercreek 1:02.22 3
17 Corr, Thomas Springfield-Holland 1:02.44 3
18 Louis, Trevor Beavercreek 1:02.85 3
19 Bodeman, Chase Whitmer 1:03.65 1
20 Dick, Matthew Maumee Valle 1:04.75 1
21 Walling, Luke Whitmer 1:06.51 2
22 Shermis, Nick Maumee Valle 1:07.30 2
23 Hill, Kelley Beavercreek 1:11.14 3
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Clody, Courtney Perrysburg H 2:21.33 1
2 Monheim, Taylor Perrysburg H 2:27.33 1
3 Lowe, Katherine Pickerington North 2:29.51 1
4 Wenig, Alex Otsego 2:31.15 1
5 Small, Mallory Sylvania Northview 2:32.07 1
6 Case, Keaton Springboro 2:32.12 1
7 Hernandez, Alicia Archbold 2:32.98 3
8 Roebke, Hannah Unattached 2:33.22 3
9 Pietrasz, Jessie Rossford 2:33.37 1
10 Turner, Aurora Beavercreek 2:34.22 1
11 Streetz, Kim Springboro 2:36.03 1
12 Lanning, Sasha Bowling Gree 2:36.64 1
13 Schaefer, Erin Notre Dame Academy 2:36.85 1
14 Zarnick, Danielle Unattached 2:37.02 1
15 Dewolfe, Taylor Archbold 2:39.37 2
16 Beranek, Danielle Beavercreek 2:42.80 2
17 Beck, Mara Archbold 2:43.78 2
18 Watts, Mary Gallia Academy 2:44.00 2
19 Briggs, Mackenzie Liberty-Benton 2:46.93 1
20 Audet, Rachel Sylvania Northview 2:47.75 2
21 Hunt, Kathryn Beavercreek 2:48.36 3
22 Dunteman, Ashley Beavercreek 2:51.58 2
23 Broman, Hanna Maumee Valle 2:51.91 2
24 Beeler, Cassidy Unattached 2:54.56 2
25 Johnson, Megan Bowsher 2:56.96 2
26 Mcgee, Kyla Beavercreek 2:57.93 2
27 Adams, Irmani Scott 3:02.82 3
28 McDowell, Katelynn Beavercreek 3:03.09 3
29 Chalmers, Serenity Whitmer 3:04.64 2
30 Kynard, Aisya elite 3:09.45 3
31 Hamen, Devyn Whitmer 3:12.02 3
32 Campbell, Shaylee Bucyrus 3:12.26 3
33 Tie, Shizheng Maumee Valle 3:29.25 3
34 Harper, Amber Bucyrus 3:34.22 3
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Maraldo, Ryan St. Francis 2:06.93 1
2 Will, Steven St. Francis 2:07.87 1 2:07.866
3 Hamilton, Luke Springboro 2:07.87 1 2:07.870
4 Schilling, Alex Covington 2:09.18 1
5 Baugh, Jacob St. Francis 2:10.44 1
6 Sullivan, Micah Beavercreek 2:10.83 1
7 MacPherson, James Beavercreek 2:11.61 3
8 Anthony, Deric Woodmore 2:14.19 1
9 Lanning, Noah Bowling Gree 2:14.59 1
10 Price, Nate Bowsher 2:15.03 1
11 Estrada, Aquiles Foter Track Club 2:16.18 1
12 Harroun, Tyler Otsego 2:16.22 1
13 Belknap, Zach Archbold 2:16.56 2
14 Heckman, Thomas Bowsher 2:16.76 1
15 Goings, Kevin Scott 2:17.71 3
16 Giesige, Dallas Springfield-Holland 2:18.74 2
17 Avila, Jesus Whitmer 2:18.80 2
18 Enderson, Gavin Beavercreek 2:18.89 2
19 Nader, Austin Beavercreek 2:19.54 3
20 Shepherd, Aaron Beavercreek 2:19.88 2
21 Shively, Kyle Springfield-Holland 2:20.69 3
22 Shekut, Samuel Maumee Valle 2:21.53 2
23 Shook, Clayton Perrysburg H 2:23.70 2
24 Spegele, Matthew St. Francis 2:28.90 2
25 Messer, Andrew Springfield-Holland 2:30.58 2
26 Faehnle, Joe Perrysburg H 2:31.33 2
27 Moore, Kenny Beavercreek 2:32.02 2
28 Arledge, Brad Beavercreek 2:32.49 3
29 Johnson, Bishop Scott 2:32.75 3
30 Dick, Matthew Maumee Valle 2:33.51 2
31 Johnson, Khalil elite 2:41.84 2
32 Payton, Davion Scott 2:49.80 3
33 Zarnick, Robert Unattached 2:52.50 3
34 Sigler, Devon Bucyrus 3:04.77 3
35 Stoffer, Gage Bucyrus 3:06.49 3
36 Hilderbrand, Michael Bucyrus 3:51.72 3
Event 13 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Lanning, Sasha Bowling Gree 5:33.77
2 Stahl, Emily Findlay 5:33.88
3 Lahey, Grace Perrysburg H 5:38.46
4 Turner, Aurora Beavercreek 5:38.73
5 Menke, Katie Perrysburg H 5:41.03
6 Brewer, Bailey Bradford 5:53.77
7 Beranek, Danielle Beavercreek 5:54.49
8 Yeager, Abby Springfield-Holland 5:55.51
9 Dunteman, Ashley Beavercreek 5:55.59
10 Audet, Rachel Sylvania Northview 6:00.73
11 Beeler, Cassidy Unattached 6:06.65
12 Thomas, Taylor Liberty-Benton 6:12.35
13 Cukierski, Morgan Whitmer 6:17.98
14 Johnson, Megan Bowsher 6:19.20
15 Gardner, Shania Bucyrus 6:52.59
16 Nickler, Kylie Bucyrus 6:52.63
17 VanVoorhis, Haley Bucyrus 7:02.15
18 Tie, Shizheng Maumee Valle 7:08.70
Event 14 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Avers, Brandon Otsego 4:32.72 1
2 Musser, Chris Sidney 4:34.57 1
3 Hamilton, Luke Springboro 4:35.17 1
4 St. John, David St. Francis 4:37.59 1
5 Wallace, Bret Springboro 4:46.36 1
6 MacPherson, James Beavercreek 4:47.66 1
7 Guillozet, Blake Unattached 4:48.62 1
8 Harrod, Sam Wapakoneta 4:48.79 1
9 Heckman, Thomas Bowsher 4:49.09 1
10 Schilling, Alex Covington 4:49.28 1
11 Borger, Bobby Perrysburg H 4:53.75 1
12 Bayes, Andrew Perrysburg H 4:54.62 1
13 Price, Nate Bowsher 4:55.14 1
14 Kaiser, Mitch St. Francis 4:59.14 1
15 Baugh, Zac St. Francis 5:01.41 1
16 Taberner, Kohl Springfield-Holland 5:01.56 2
17 Overmyer, Lucas Bowling Gree 5:02.35 2
18 Estrada, Aquiles Foter Track Club 5:07.12 1
19 Messer, Andrew Springfield-Holland 5:09.44 2
20 Ellis, Theron Unattached 5:10.62 1
21 Shook, Clayton Perrysburg H 5:13.07 2
22 Enderson, Gavin Beavercreek 5:14.30 2
23 Shively, Kyle Springfield-Holland 5:15.86 2
24 Michel, David St. Francis 5:16.60 2
25 Stevie, Rosen Unattached 5:18.47 2
26 Neumeier, Zac Wapakoneta 5:19.87 2
27 Dimeff, Jared Beavercreek 5:27.26 2
28 Matweijwzyk, Grant Woodmore 5:28.72 1
29 Zarnick, Robert Unattached 6:10.28 2
30 Shermis, Nick Maumee Valle 6:14.72 2
Event 15 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Sherman, Stephanie Notre Dame Academy 12:13.59
2 Fink, Kristen elite 12:56.04
3 Dorn, Abbigail Whitmer 13:03.37
4 Lassen, Bethany Beavercreek 13:18.88
5 Verhoff, Haylee Unattached 13:35.73
Event 16 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Grandstaff, Mycah Unattached 9:51.25
2 Siebenaller, Daniel St. Francis 10:07.56
3 Avers, Brandon Otsego 10:08.54
4 Wallace, Bret Springboro 10:30.59
5 Rigg, Alex Lima Central 10:37.48
6 White, Jason St. Francis 10:41.29
7 Guillozet, Blake Unattached 10:43.09
8 Borger, Bobby Perrysburg H 10:46.34
9 Cotsamire, Hobie Bucyrus 10:48.93
10 Halicek, Eric St. Francis 10:49.87
11 Johnson, Ian Beavercreek 10:50.84
12 Gregson, Matthew Beavercreek 10:57.41
13 Masekar, Virag Beavercreek 10:59.80
14 Calvin, Parker Perrysburg H 11:08.41
15 Overmyer, Lucas Bowling Gree 11:12.94
16 Ellis, Theron Unattached 12:02.01
17 Estrada, Aquiles Foter Track Club 12:48.20
Event 17 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Springboro 'A' 4:26.84
2 Archbold 'A' 4:28.65
1) Short, Meridith 2) Hernandez, Alicia
3) Beck, Mara 4) Garrow, Jensyn
Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 St. Francis De Sales-Toledo 'A' 3:43.29
2 elite 'A' 3:45.22
1) Amison, Anthony 2) Gauldin, John
3) Jones, Kameron 4) Triplet, Elijah
3 Beavercreek 'A' 3:48.00
1) Chuck, Mike 2) Gossell, Conner
3) Haddox, Adonte 4) Riekens, Matthew
4 Bucyrus 'A' 3:48.66
1) Bloomfield, Bryce 2) Constantine, Max
3) Tackett, Logan 4) Zehring, Tyler
Event 19 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Otsego 'A' 10:34.55
1) Beach, Mallory 2) Horen, Allison
3) Wenig, Alex 4) Wynn, Lauren
2 Whitmer 'A' 11:22.89
1) Dorn, Abbigail 2) Harder, Kirsten
3) Kosek, Ellie 4) Kosek, Emma
3 Bucyrus 'A' 11:59.85
1) Campbell, Shaylee 2) Gardner, Shania
3) Nickler, Kylie 4) VanVoorhis, Haley
Event 20 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Perrysburg High School 'A' 9:07.45
1) Bayes, Andrew 2) Calvin, Parker
3) Glorioso, Anthony 4) Borger, Bobby
2 Otsego 'A' 9:20.44
1) Armstrong, Garry 2) Harroun, Tyler
3) Lewis, Adam 4) Harnishfeger, Seth
3 Archbold 'A' 9:20.90
1) Ranzau, Quinton 2) Weaver, Alex
3) Rodriguez, Lukas 4) Belknap, Zach
4 Woodmore 'A' 9:31.02
1) Anthony, Deric 2) Buck, Jordan
3) Matweijwzyk, Grant 4) Mctague, Joey
5 Springfield-Holland 'A' 9:35.76
1) Giesige, Dallas 2) Messer, Andrew
3) Sekerak, Justin 4) Shively, Kyle
Event 23 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Horrigan, Maria Bowling Gree 11-00.00 3.35m
2 Hemmelgarn, Olivia Unattached 10-00.00 3.04m
3 Barber, Kaitlyn Whitmer J10-00.00 3.04m
4 Massara, Anna Upper Sandusky 9-06.00 2.89m
5 Berg, Tarrah Indian Lake 8-00.00 2.43m
6 Clark, Rachel Bowling Gree J8-00.00 2.43m
7 Bartolet, Samantha Whitmer J8-00.00 2.43m
Event 24 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hanna, Austin Whitmer 13-00.00 3.96m
2 Butsch, Jacob Unattached 12-06.00 3.81m
3 Kubicki, Mitchell Whitmer J12-06.00 3.81m
4 Wahl, Ben Indian Lake 11-00.00 3.35m
5 Kubicki, Zach Whitmer 10-06.00 3.20m
6 Perry, Mitch Whitmer 10-00.00 3.04m
7 Reighard, Anthony Perrysburg H 9-06.00 2.89m
-- Walling, Luke Whitmer NH
Event 25 Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Strable, Gina Unattached 16-10.25 5.13m
2 Johnson, Brandi Sidney 16-07.50 5.06m
3 Parcell, Brittany Bucyrus 15-11.00 4.85m
4 Horrigan, Maria Bowling Gree 15-10.00 4.82m
5 Wilson, Ray'chel Notre Dame Academy 14-09.25 4.50m
6 Helminiak, Abby Springfield-Holland 14-05.75 4.41m
7 Roth, Emily Archbold 14-05.25 4.40m
8 Schaefer, Jillian Notre Dame Academy 14-04.25 4.37m
9 Connelly, Ali Notre Dame Academy 14-00.00 4.26m
10 Brunner, Chayna Whitmer 13-10.00 4.21m
11 Gasiorowski, Hayley Whitmer 13-09.75 4.21m
12 Valigosky, Lauren Toledo Christian 13-07.00 4.14m
13 Carroll, Erin Notre Dame Academy 13-06.50 4.12m
14 Lyons Glashauser, Emily Whitmer 13-01.50 4.00m
15 Lyons Glashauser, Peyton Whitmer 12-09.50 3.89m
16 Miller, Winnova Indian Lake 12-07.25 3.84m
Event 26 Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Santus, Chance Perrysburg H 20-11.50 6.38m
2 Hardison, Marshawn Springfield-Holland 18-09.25 5.72m
3 Rogers, Keyontay Marion Harding 18-07.50 5.67m
4 Baker, Keenan Whitmer 17-06.00 5.33m
5 Nemeth, Al Whitmer 16-11.75 5.17m
6 Merritt, Cole Indian Lake 16-10.75 5.14m
7 Light, Colin Bucyrus 15-09.25 4.80m
8 Tackett, Logan Bucyrus 15-01.00 4.59m
Event 27 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hayes, Alaya Whitmer 39-02.50 11.95m
2 Nolan, Megan Bucyrus 36-09.00 11.20m
3 Bourne, Hilary Wapakoneta 35-05.50 10.80m
4 Sutter, Paige Celina 34-07.50 10.55m
5 Siefring, Jackie Covington 33-04.00 10.16m
6 Gardner, Tityana Whitmer 33-02.00 10.10m
7 Durbin, Mahaley Celina 32-02.00 9.80m
8 Jett, Gabrielle Perrysburg H 31-04.50 9.56m
9 Pauley, Carrol Riverdale 31-01.50 9.48m
10 McDowell, Sierra Perrysburg H 29-06.50 9.00m
11 Thomas, Rachel Holgate 28-03.00 8.61m
12 Krotzer, Megan Whitmer 27-00.50 8.24m
13 Pauley, Cara Riverdale 26-10.00 8.17m
14 Roth, Maddy Archbold 22-06.00 6.85m
15 Datkun, Makayla Woodmore 21-07.75 6.59m
16 Walters, Brooke Bucyrus 21-00.00 6.40m
17 Elkkert, Emily Bucyrus 18-09.25 5.72m
18 Kennedy, Josephine Notre Dame Academy 16-09.75 5.12m
Event 28 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Demaline, Nick Liberty Center 60-06.75 18.45m
2 Bryer, Logan Genoa Area 57-06.00 17.52m
3 Harris, Maurice St. Francis 54-09.00 16.68m
4 Bengela, Blake Whitmer 46-08.50 14.23m
5 Edwards, London Springfield-Holland 43-09.75 13.35m
6 Lane, Nick Bowling Gree 43-08.00 13.30m
7 Santus, Chance Perrysburg H 41-10.00 12.75m
8 Hemmelein, Chance Otsego 41-04.00 12.59m
9 Gandee, Tyler Keystone 40-11.50 12.48m
10 Harder, Noah Toledo Christian 38-07.25 11.76m
11 Dembski, Kyle Sidney 37-04.50 11.39m
12 Wooley, Curtis Archbold 34-08.25 10.57m
13 Adams, Dakarai Scott 33-06.00 10.21m
14 Lashaway, Ryan Otsego 31-10.50 9.71m
15 Rossler, Noah Perrysburg H 29-02.00 8.89m
16 Vermillion, Levi Bucyrus 28-11.00 8.81m
17 Bourne, John Wapakoneta 28-08.50 8.75m
18 Shepherd, Andre Perrysburg H 28-08.00 8.73m
19 Wilkes, Steve Springfield-Holland 27-02.75 8.29m
20 Vermillion, Micah Bucyrus 24-07.00 7.49m
21 Chavatxas, Jacob Bucyrus 20-09.00 6.32m
-- Demaline, Ryan Liberty Center FOUL
Event 29 Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Leppelmeier, Molly McComb 43-11.25 13.39m
2 Pauley, Carrol Riverdale 43-08.25 13.31m
3 Pauley, Cara Riverdale 29-03.75 8.93m
4 Datkun, Makayla Woodmore 26-07.25 8.10m
5 Thomas, Rachel Holgate 23-03.00 7.08m
Event 30 Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bryer, Logan Genoa Area 73-09.00 22.47m
2 Lane, Nick Bowling Gree 63-02.25 19.25m
3 Demaline, Nick Liberty Center 53-05.75 16.30m
4 Bengela, Blake Whitmer 36-06.00 11.12m
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gasiorowski, Hayley Whitmer 31-08.75 9.67m
2 Wilson, Ray'chel Notre Dame Academy 30-03.00 9.22m
3 Valigosky, Lauren Toledo Christian 30-02.25 9.20m
4 Connelly, Ali Notre Dame Academy 28-10.00 8.78m
5 Carroll, Erin Notre Dame Academy 28-06.75 8.70m
6 Lyons Glashauser, Emily Whitmer 27-11.50 8.52m
7 Brunner, Chayna Whitmer 26-07.25 8.10m
8 Berg, Tarrah Indian Lake 25-01.75 7.66m
-- Lyons Glashauser, Peyton Whitmer FOUL
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Baker, Keenan Whitmer 35-02.75 10.73m
2 Thompson, Don Paul Indian Lake 34-08.75 10.58m
Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilkes, Alexis Springfield-Holland 8.02q 3
2 Johnson, Alana Sylvania Southview 8.12q 2
3 Stechschulte, Madison Unattached 8.13q 2
4 Young, Chantalia Notre Dame Academy 8.19q 4
5 Horn, Maria Foter Track Club 8.20q 1
6 Strable, Gina Unattached 8.25q 3
7 Johnson, Brandi Sidney 8.28q 5
8 Dameron, Olivia Maumee 8.30q 5
9 Parcell, Brittany Bucyrus 8.34 4
10 Horrigan, Maria Bowling Gree 8.47 4
11 Mulholland, Kacie Unattached 8.47 5
12 Campbell, Cameron Springboro 8.52 5
13 Wurster, Caylee Indian Lake 8.59 2
14 Grace, Alexis Notre Dame Academy 8.69 2
15 King, Erika Whitmer 8.76 4
16 Adebiyi, Bebe Toledo Christian 8.81 3
17 Stewart, Brianna Toledo Christian 8.84 3
18 Pugh, Samantha Springboro 8.85 1
19 Kynard, Justyce elite 8.98 3
20 Thompson-Bean, Amerisha Scott 9.05 2
21 Mabrey, Kaityn Notre Dame Academy 9.05 5
22 Sroufe, Emali Indian Lake 9.13 2
23 Preston, Kayla Notre Dame Academy 9.14 5
24 Hahnlen, Sam Toledo Christian 9.15 1
25 Swain, Diamond Whitmer 9.17 5
26 Mabrey, Ashley Notre Dame Academy 9.28 4
27 Works, Jasmine Whitmer 9.41 2
28 Ellis, Starr Whitmer 9.46 4
29 Wiggins, Max Springboro 9.50 4
30 Broman, Hanna Maumee Valle 9.62 3
31 Miller, Winnova Indian Lake 9.70 1
32 Cookie, Sarah Foter Track Club 9.75 1
33 Corwin, Josie Indian Lake 10.01 3
Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Malcolm Sylvania Southview 7.25q 7
2 Miles, Alex Whitmer 7.29q 1
3 Miller, Tylor Whitmer 7.30q 5
4 Santus, Chance Perrysburg H 7.34q 7
5 Nye, Zach Patrick Henry 7.42q 5
6 Hardison, Marshawn Springfield-Holland 7.43q 4
7 Bodeman, Chase Whitmer 7.55q 6
8 Bell, Jamal Whitmer 7.60q 2
9 Proctor, Tyson Springfield-Holland 7.64 2
10 Johnson, Myles Sylvania Southview 7.65 4
11 Testen, Sam Perrysburg H 7.66 5
12 Thompson, Don Paul Indian Lake 7.67 7
13 Forshee, Zu Bowling Gree 7.73 5
14 Baker, Keenan Whitmer 7.74 1
15 Abdel-Karim, Mohammed Whitmer 7.79 1
16 Merritt, Cole Indian Lake 7.81 3
17 Gardner, Marvin Scott 7.82 6
18 Hemmelein, Chance Otsego 7.89 6
19 Kirkland, Kory Bucyrus 7.98 3
20 De Leon, Henry Unattached 8.06 6
21 Tackett, Logan Bucyrus 8.07 6
22 Melendez, Isaak Maumee Valle 8.08 2
23 Brightman, Alex Unattached 8.10 4
24 Smathers, Mykal Bucyrus 8.16 5
25 Light, Colin Bucyrus 8.19 1
26 Reighard, Anthony Perrysburg H 8.64 7
27 Pollock, Jared Bucyrus 9.02 1
28 Peek, Brandon Maumee Valle 9.42 2
-- Rogers, Keyontay Marion Harding FS 4
Event 5 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Siefring, Jackie Covington 9.53q 1
2 Wiedeman, Ellie Springboro 9.77q 2
3 Crayton, Shayla Whitmer 9.87q 2
4 Bradfield, Brissa elite 10.54q 1
5 Weaver, Randi elite 10.66q 1
6 Wilson, Ray'chel Notre Dame Academy 10.72q 1
7 Connelly, Ali Notre Dame Academy 10.89q 2
8 Miller, Jessica Springboro 11.50q 2
9 Berg, Tarrah Indian Lake 11.57 2
10 Wiedeman, Lizzy Springboro 11.62 2
11 Bowers, Leeza Unattached 11.81 2
12 Smith, Alicia Springfield-Holland 12.18 1
Event 6 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nye, Zach Patrick Henry 8.48q 2
2 Selanders, Jake Sidney 8.63q 2
3 Orr, Colton Shelby 8.93q 2
4 Jones, Kameron elite 8.99q 1
5 Kubicki, Mitchell Whitmer 9.31q 1
6 Dye, Bobby Indian Lake 9.93q 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·236198 views
|